2011 North American Course Racing Championships

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Results are final as of 0:27 on July 18, 2011

Course Racing Men Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Division Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 20 John Heineken Ozone, Mikes Lab, Tectonics (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 2.0 10.2 6.2
2nd 14 Adam Koch Rista Fins, Ozone, Mikes Lab, Sherman Lake Marina 0.7 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 0.7 0.7 22.1 12.1
3rd 16 Damien Leroy Cabrinha, Theblackdog, NPX, GoPro, Lynch Ass, Corner Five, Aguera (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
4th 15 Julien Kerneur Takoon, RRD, Ion, freeboost 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 35.0 24.0
5th 46 Riccardo Leccese Super Market Food Place (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 44.0 33.0
6th 12 Bruno Sroka Cabrinha, Aguera, Hoalen (16.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 69.0 37.0
7th 79 Bryan Lake Dakine, True Ames, Cabrinha, TAG Apparel, Defriet, TMinus9 6.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 8.9 RDGa 79.9 53.9
8th 70 Patrick Rynne Cabrinha, NPX, Aguera, Patagonia, Ronstan, Velocitek 7.0 7.0 (16.0 BFD) 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 83.0 54.0
9th 35 Jose Alvaro Colombiakite 9.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) (11.0) 11.0 84.0 61.0
10th Production Men 32 Dirk Hanel NKB, Matador, Ion, Oakley, Swox 8.0 (16.0 DNS) 8.0 (12.0) 10.1 RDGa 12.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 91.1 63.1
11th Production Men 33 Phillip Morstad NKB, Kitesurf PR, Goodwinds (11.0) (12.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 94.0 71.0
12th Production Men 30 Wilson Veloso Advance, MHL-NJS (16.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 103.0 71.0
13th 64 Nils Stolzlechner NJS Designs, Ozone 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 (16.0 BFD) 10.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 109.0 77.0
14th 18 Garry Menk www.kiteracing.com (16.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 111.0 81.0
15th 22 Juan Carlos Morales   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNS) 14.0 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 140.0 108.0

Course Racing Women Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Division Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 27 Katja Roose Airush, Protest, Ion (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 7.6 4.9
2nd 31 Melissa Gil Cabrinha, Da Kine, Transcend (4.0 BFD) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 18.7 12.7
3rd 11 Nicole Schwarz Humboldt Kites Ecuador (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 35.0 27.0

Foilboards Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Rank Division Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 21 Kiko Dalmau   (2.0) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 11.5 7.5
2nd 55 Willy Rodriguez   0.7 (4.0 BFD) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 SCP 14.8 8.8
3rd 76 Art Wible   3.0 (4.0 DNS) 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 33.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com