2011 Kite Tour Europe

Lamezia Terme, Italy

Results are final as of 13:24 on October 17, 2011

Course Racing Men Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Fleet Rank Division Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
Course Racing Men 1st 76 Julien Kerneur TAKOON RRD raceboard ION , FREEBOOST 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 (3.0) 3.0 RDG 2.0 2.0 0.7 (7.0) (9.0) 29.5 10.5
Course Racing Men 2nd Production Men 42 Maxime Nocher north north baticoncept 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 0.7 2.0 (5.0) (5.5 RDG) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 36.2 19.7
Course Racing Men 3rd 92 Bruno Sroka Cabrinha, Aguera 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 0.7 0.7 0.7 (12.0 SCP) 5.0 (8.0) 51.1 22.1
Course Racing Men 4th 50 Rolf van der Vlugt Airush Airush Protest, Ion (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 52.0 31.0
Course Racing Men 5th Production Men 63 Andrea Beverino Ozone, RRD, Virusfins, hot buttered 3.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.3 RDG 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 0.7 0.7 67.7 36.7
Course Racing Men 6th Production Men 38 Tomek Janiak RRD.IT, ABC surf.pl, chillytilly.pl 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 RDG 3.0 (12.0) (14.0) 11.0 96.0 56.0
Course Racing Men 7th Production Men 90 Florian Gruber   7.0 10.0 (11.0) (17.0) 10.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 7.0 100.0 57.0
Course Racing Men 8th Production Men 86 Luca Marcis RRD 8.0 (14.0) 6.0 (34.0 DSQ) 7.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 128.0 65.0
Course Racing Men 9th Production Men 28 Blazey Ozog NKB 11.0 (23.0) 8.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 (19.0) (16.0) 4.0 4.0 10.0 124.0 66.0
Course Racing Men 10th Production Men 88 Simone Santoni NORTH NORTH TWKC 12.0 6.0 9.0 RDG (13.0) 4.0 (14.0) (14.0) 10.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 108.0 67.0
Course Racing Men 11th Production Men 51 Olivier Dansin NKB NKB Ion;Pharmabag;promoglisse;micorfins 2.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 RDG (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 169.0 67.0
Course Racing Men 12th Production Men 24 Giovanni Santostefano Ozone, RRD 9.0 (18.0) 5.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 3.0 (17.0) 7.0 (18.0) 16.0 126.0 73.0
Course Racing Men 13th 48 Lorenzo Giovannelli slingshot j-factor / hydro mystic (16.0) 7.0 (19.0) 11.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 15.0 (34.0 DSQ) 150.0 81.0
Course Racing Men 14th Production Men 10 Pierre Romain Northkite Northkite ION, NKS (13.0) 11.0 (12.0) 6.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 119.0 82.0
Course Racing Men 15th 27 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Ozone Aguera Super Market FoodPlace (34.0 DNC) 20.0 (25.0) 12.0 16.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 179.0 86.0
Course Racing Men 16th Production Men 31 Paulino Pereira ROYAL KITEBOARDING ROYAL KITEBOARDING Boarderclubportugal 14.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 194.0 92.0
Course Racing Men 17th 83 Alvaro Cadena ozone aguera colombiakite (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (20.0) 16.0 8.0 11.0 17.0 10.0 14.0 194.0 106.0
Course Racing Men 18th Production Men 97 Simone Vannucci ROYAL KITEBOARDING ROYAL KITEBOARDING VECTOR FINS MAUI 15.0 8.0 18.0 16.0 19.0 13.0 RDG (21.0) (22.0) 19.0 12.0 (21.0) 184.0 120.0
Course Racing Men 19th Production Men 84 andrea fornaro rrd rrd my pocket 24.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 (26.0) (34.0 DSQ) 18.0 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 224.0 130.0
Course Racing Men 20th 17 Gunnar Biniasch Flysurfer Magma Custom Boards Dakinehop.com, XCEL, GAS Fins, Triggernaut, Schwerelosigkite, Atlantis Spa Fuerteventura, Nutcase (21.0) 17.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 (24.0) 216.0 137.0
Course Racing Men 21st 20 Bram Hoogendijk peterlynn woodycookie kiteboards woodycookie 19.0 (24.0) (27.0) 21.0 (22.0) 19.0 18.0 RDG 15.0 19.7 RDG 20.0 17.0 221.7 148.7
Course Racing Men 22nd 12 Jannis Maus - Woody Cookie TKC, WSM (Quicksilver) 20.0 16.0 26.0 (34.0 BFD) (31.0) 13.0 17.0 24.0 (34.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 249.0 150.0
Course Racing Men 23rd Production Men 77 Theo Sicallac north kites north LTD 69 ION 18.0 22.0 (34.0 DNS) (25.0) 17.0 18.0 24.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 (25.0) 240.0 156.0
Course Racing Men 24th Production Men 89 Darian Rubbel Kitefactory Anton- Kiteboards Rip-Curl 17.0 (25.0) (24.0) 19.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (23.0) 20.0 231.0 159.0
Course Racing Men 25th 41 Mario Calbucci   23.0 26.0 20.0 18.0 (28.0) 22.0 26.0 (29.0) 16.0 (27.0) 18.0 253.0 169.0
Course Racing Men 26th Production Men 18 Benni Boelli Flysurfer Flyboards no other sponsors 27.0 (29.0) 21.0 22.0 (29.0) 23.0 23.0 (30.0) 14.0 25.0 23.0 266.0 178.0
Course Racing Men 27th Production Men 15 Enrico Leporati Advance 26.0 19.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 (34.0 DSQ) (30.0) 23.0 23.8 RDG (29.0) 27.0 277.8 184.8
Course Racing Men 28th Production Men 72 Roy Rodwald North, ION North,ION North, ION 22.0 (28.0) (34.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 24.0 27.0 25.0 (34.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 284.0 188.0
Course Racing Men 29th Production Men 49 Stefano Bertini   25.0 21.0 22.0 24.0 (30.0) 21.0 25.0 (28.0) (34.0 DSQ) 26.0 26.0 282.0 190.0
Course Racing Men 30th Production Men 36 Riccardo Nobile ozone newind Hot Buttered (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 32.0 27.0 22.0 26.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 309.0 207.0
Course Racing Men 31st Production Men 62 Erwin Gruber North North Exxtasy, Nutcase, Club Mistral (SkyRider) 29.0 30.0 (34.0 DNF) 26.0 27.0 25.0 29.0 (31.0) (34.0 DNC) 28.0 28.0 321.0 222.0
Course Racing Men 32nd Production Men 57 Alessandro Di Benedetto Advance Advance International Kitesurf University 28.0 27.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 28.0 27.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 331.0 229.0
Course Racing Men 33rd 37 Jimmy Mazzanti   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 374.0 272.0

Course Racing Women Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Alternative Low Point System
Fleet Rank Division Lycra Name NAT Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
Course Racing Women 1st 81 Katja Roose   (0.7) (0.7) (0.7) 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 7.7 5.6
Course Racing Women 2nd Production Women 47 Alice Brunacci NKB 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
Course Racing Women 3rd 53 Melissa Gil   (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
Course Racing Women 4th Production Women 21 Maria Ruth Piscopo   (4.0) 4.0 (7.0 DSQ) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.4 RDG 46.4 30.4
Course Racing Women 5th Production Women 43 Cinzia Civici RRD (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 BFD) (33.1 RDG) 5.0 4.0 83.1 36.0
Course Racing Women 6th Production Women 98 Ines Correia   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 77.0 56.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com